Beauty Aura Premium Collection Frankincense Essential Oil
Centuries ago, frankincense resin obtained from Boswellia trees was worth more than gold. Sacred frankincense has been used in aromatherapy since ancient times due to its unique woody, spicy scent. In addition, compounds present in frankincense extract have been shown to have astringent and rejuvenating properties. As a result, frankincense is often used for:
- AROMATHERAPY. Frankincense essential oil can be placed in a diffuser, added to bathwater or mixed with carrier oils.
- BEAUTY CARE. Frankincense essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics.
Beauty Aura Frankincense Essential Oil is truly the best because it's:
- STEAM DISTILLED. Because we produce our frankincense oil with steam distillation, its beneficial compounds are left intact.
- UNDILUTED & PURE. Beauty Aura frankincense essential oil is therapeutic grade and free of additives.
Reap the benefits of frankincense with the best quality frankincense oil. Order Beauty Aura Premium Collection Ultra Pure Frankincense Essential Oil now.