Beauty Aura Anise Seed Oil
Illicium verum or Star Anise is a native plant of Asia and commonly used in traditional cultures to spice food. Star Anise essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried Star Anise seeds. For centuries, Star Anise oil has been used for beauty care and aromatherapy. Today, Star Anise essential oil is commonly used for:
* AROMATHERAPY. When diffused for aromatherapy the scent of Star Anise essential oil creates a fresh and rejuvenating ambience to any home or work space. It works great for vapor therapy
* MASSAGES. Few drops may be combined with carrier oils to make a great aromatherapy massage oil. It may help to ease dull muscle pains
* BEAUTY CARE. Anis Seed essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics.
Indulge in the fragrance of Seed Star Anise. Order Body Wonders Star Anise Essential Oil now.